Nordicus Cup 3 Match against BROz




The 20th Oct 05

*|DTF|* had second Nordicup Cup 3 match against BROz and we lost 0-4 (0-3,0-3 : 0-3,0-3)
The game was played as a 7 vs 7 with good spirit. (BROz used 8 player in all, see stats below)

This was a historic match. For the first time in the history of DTF and NC, DTF started with a full roster.
7 men (women) strong. (out of 7)
A good omen for the match........ we thought.
For some reason nothing worked for us. Not even DTF´s own semi-mummi (Il Blanco), found his mojo.
So there´s not much to say about it. BROz ruled us all the way. We never came close to anything.
And for the first time in a very long time we didn´t get a single win in any round.
Total defeat for DTF.

Warehouse :
We started out with 3 teams of 2 and one wildcard from red spawn, but BROz very quickly overran us
and we got very limited sucess / kills, a 0-3 was in DaHouse.
from Red spwan we started out with the "FUG tactics" as we call it, named after our last NC season match
against the FUGs where we had some sucess to "suprice" them.
Against the BROz it didnt work that well first time but second time we almost took them, but failed in the end
so a 0-3 again was in DaHouse.

Combatzone :
Well we tried different things, but nothing really worked out
again we tried a 3x2+1 movments
a few good moves was made but BROz beaten us up 0-3,0-3

But as usual in all DTF matches we had so far.... good and fun games.
Wait BROz in about 120 years we´ll beat the h... out of you.
We love to play with you guys !

A final remark. plz do some more "LightFate's" next time ;-)

More info can be found here: Nordicus Cup 3

Okay a few numbers for the freaks !!

2 maps with both inserts on each map. Then play until 1 team wins 3 rounds
Clik on images for more stats on each map.
# Map name Chosen by DTF round 1 - BROz round 1 DTF round 2 - BROz round 2
1Warehouse Nordicus 0 -3 0 -3
2BB-Combatzone Nordicus 0 -3 0 -3
2 0 (Red) - 6 (Green) 0 (Green) - 6 (Red)
*|DTF|* Player Total kills TKs
*|DTF|* Blanco 0300040209
*|DTF|* Kanto 0103010308
*|DTF|* Phoebus 0201030208
*|DTF|* Seti_Sniper 02020300071
*|DTF|* Snake 0003010206
*|DTF|* Fizban 0103010005
*|DTF|* UnderTaker 0000000404
BROz Player Total kills TKs
Raven BROz 0203090317
Monty BROz 0205030616
Sky BROz 06030105152
NapDanzer BROz 0203030311
Lightfate BROz 0204020109
Dutchy BROz 02020102071
Nikita BROz 0501----06
DG BROz ----010102
rund 1
( Warehouse 1 round )
rund 2
( Warehouse 2 round )
rund 1
( BB-Combatzone 1 round )
rund 2
( BB-Combatzon 2 round )